Privacy Policy

Grace Space, LLC. Website Privacy Policy

Last Updated: April 18, 2021

Grace Space, LLC is serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) explains what information is collected, stored, used, and shared by Grace Space, LLC (“Grace Space,” “Us,” “Our,” or “We”), a Florida limited liability company, when a User (“User,” “You,” or “Your”) visits or interacts with Our website or Our services.

Notice to User. Our website is hosted in the United States of America and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If You are accessing Our website from other jurisdictions, please be advised that You are transferring Your information to Us in the United States, and by using Our website, You consent to that transfer and use of Your information in accordance with this Policy. You also agree to abide by the applicable laws of applicable states and U.S. federal law (the “Laws”) concerning Your use of Our website and Your agreements with Us. Any User accessing Our website from any jurisdiction with laws or regulations governing the use of the Internet, including personal data collection, use and disclosure, different from the Laws may only use Our website in a manner lawful in their jurisdiction. If Your use of Our website would be unlawful in Your jurisdiction, please do not use Our website. 

Information Collected by Us. We (or a vendor on Our behalf) may collect personal and non-personal information when You interact with Our website, including, but not limited to: when You register for or use Our services, such as when You create an account, make a payment, subscribe to receive Our communications, order Our services, purchase Our products, or engage in Our services provided. By interacting with Our website, You consent to Our collection and use of Your Personal Information for those specific reasons You have provided it to Us, only.

“Personal Information” is information voluntarily provided by You when You use Our website and includes Your: name, address, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth, age, gender, financial or payment information, and any other information You choose to provide to Us. 

We (or a vendor on Our behalf) may passively collect non-personal information from You when You visit Our website. Non-personal information includes Your computer or device’s internet protocol address, internet service provider, operating system and web browser software, date and time of visit, pages visited, and terms used in Our search engine. Additionally, non-personal information includes the website from which You arrived, information collected from cookies or other tracking technologies, and any other interactions with Our website. 

Cookies. Cookies are text files placed on Your computer to collect non-personal information. We utilize cookies to create a more customized experience for Our Users. We use login cookies so You do not have to re-enter Your username and password each time. We use tracking pixel (i.e. Google Analytics) to aid in measuring and tracking where Our website traffic is coming from and to track the performance of Our website. Finally, We use remarking pixels from Facebook and Google to aid in customized and targeted follow-up advertising. 

Third-Party Use. Third-party suppliers or service providers may be used by Us to help collect, process, maintain, and analyze Personal Information. We may use third-party suppliers to host Our website and gather and use Personal Information so We can provide You with Your requested services. We require third-party suppliers or service providers safely store Personal Information and maintain Personal Information confidentiality. 

Generally, Our third-party service providers will only collect, use and disclose Your Personal Information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to Us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to Personal Information We are required to provide to them for Your purchase-related transactions. For these providers, We recommend that You read their privacy policies so You can understand the manner in which Personal Information is handled by them.

Certain third-party service providers may be in, or have facilities that are in, a different jurisdiction than either You or Us. If You elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then Your Personal Information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that third-party service provider or its facilities are located.

How We Use Your Personal Information. We will use Personal Information collected to further the purposes for which You provided it, which may include purchasing Our services and signing up for communications. We will also use Personal Information collected to contact You regarding Our services, to schedule sessions, to process payments, provide You with information which may interest You, notify You of new services or sales, manage Our services, and improve Your experience as a user of Our services and Our website. Lastly, We may use Personal Information to review Your, and other users,’ status or activity. We may aggregate information to better understand how users use Our services and to improve services or Our website.

We will use Your non-personal information to help improve Your enjoyment of Our website. We may use cookies or web beacons to remember Your address or other non-personal information when You request information or services on Our website and identify the pages that are most popular to You. We also use non-personal information collected for business purposes such as website analytics.

Sharing Your Personal Information. We will not share Personal Information with third parties without Your consent. We do not sell, rent, or otherwise disclose Personal Information to any third parties, including but not limited to advertisers, strategic partners, or vendors. However, We will share Personal Information, if required by law. If Our website is acquired or merges with another company, Personal Information may be transferred to the new owners so they may continue to sell and support Our products and services.

Storing and Safeguarding Your Personal Information. We will store Personal Information on secured and encrypted web-based platform or system, hard-drive, or device. Our staff will only have password protected access to the minimally necessary amount of Personal Information required to perform their services. 

Whether Information Has to Be Provided by You and Why. We require Personal Information to provide Your requested services. You do not have to provide any Personal Information, but You may not be able to utilize Our website if You do not provide it. 

How Long Your Personal Information Will Be Kept. We will hold Personal Information collected for a minimum of seven (7) years, or as required by law. Once the retention period has past, We will securely delete Your Personal Information both electronic and hard copies. We may maintain copies, if necessary, for business or legal purposes.

Minors. You must be at least eighteen (18) years of age, or a legal adult to use Our website. We do not request, seek, or intentionally collect Personal Information from minors. Parents or legal guardians are responsible for determining the appropriate content for their minors and to monitor access and use of Our website. 

Your Rights. You have certain rights with respect to Personal Information. Please note that in some circumstances, We may not be able to fully comply with Your requests. In such situations, however, We will still respond to You with Our decision. Under privacy laws that may apply, You are entitled to the following rights:

  1. Access: You can request more information about Your Personal Information held by Us. You can also request a copy of the Personal Information.
  2. Rectification: If You believe any of Your Personal Information We hold is incorrect or incomplete, You can request a correction or supplementation. 
  3. Erasure: You can request that We erase some or all of Your Personal Information from Our systems, under certain conditions.
  4. Restriction of Processing: You can ask Us to restrict further processing of Personal Information.
  5. Objection: You can contact Us to let Us know that You object to the collection or use of Personal Information for certain purposes. 
  6. Portability: You have the right to request a transfer of the Personal Information We have collected to another organization, or directly to You, under certain conditions. 
  7. Withdrawal of Consent: If We are processing Your Personal Information based on Your consent (as indicated at the time of collection of such information), You have the right to withdraw Your consent at any time. Please note, however, that if You exercise this right, You may have to then provide express consent on a case-by-case basis for the use or disclosure of Your Personal Information, if such use or disclosure is necessary to enable You to utilize some or all of Our services.

To exercise Your rights, above, please:

  1. Email Us (see “How to Contact Us” below);
  2. Provide enough information to identify You, such as name or registration details;
  3. Provide proof of Your identity and address, such as a copy of Your driver’s license or passport and a recent utility or credit card bill;
  4. Provide the information to which Your request relates, including any account or reference numbers, if You have them; and
  5. If You would like to unsubscribe from any email communication, You can also click on the unsubscribe button at the bottom of the email communication. It may take up to ten (10) days for this to take effect.

Security. We take the security of Personal Information seriously and use reasonable electronic, personnel and physical measures to store and protect it from loss, theft, alteration, or misuse.  However, even the best security measures cannot fully eliminate all risks. We cannot guarantee only authorized persons will view Personal Information. We are not responsible for third-party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures and We cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information You transmit to Us on Our website.  Therefore, We are not responsible for any actual or consequential damages due to a lapse in compliance with this Policy because of a security breach or technical malfunction.

How to Complain. We hope to resolve any query or concern You raise about Our use of Your information. Complaints may be lodged with a supervisory authority in Your resident state or country or where any alleged infringement of data protection laws occurred. The supervisory authority in the country is the entity who may be contacted.

Changes to this Policy. This Policy was published on April 18, 2021 and last updated on April 18, 2021 

We reserve the right to modify this Policy at any time. When We do, We will inform You by posting a “last updated” notice to the Privacy Policy section on Our website. Changes to this Policy will take effect immediately upon posting.

Links and Other Web Sites. The website may contain links to other websites, which may have different privacy practices and policies. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of any third-party website. 

Use of this Website. If You use this website, You agree to the terms of this Policy and Our Terms and Conditions, which are found at HYPERLINK HERE and incorporated into Our website. We are not liable for Your use or reliance on the information available or used on Our website. By using Our website, You assume full responsibility for use of any Grace Space, LLC information You have used or relied upon. Once You leave Our webpage, You are no longer governed by this Policy or Our Terms and Conditions.

California Users, Only. Under the California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, California resident users are permitted to request and obtain from Us, at least once a year and free of charge, information about the Personal Information (if any) We disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this information would include a list of the categories of the Personal Information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which We shared Personal Information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If You are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit Your request in writing to Us at the email address listed below in “How to Contact Us.”

How to Contact Us. Please contact Us if You have any questions about this Policy or Your information held by Us. If You wish to contact Us, please email Us at: info@gshypnosis.com.

Chief Data Security Officer (CDSO), 

Data Protection Officer (DPO) & 

Representative in the EU:

Bernardo Feitosa
505 Beachland Blvd Suite 177
Vero Beach, FL 32963
United States
Email: bernardo@gshypnosis.com
Phone: 888-474-9766